Spring 2018 Results

Patriots '99 (19U) FLIGHT CHAMPIONS Final Record: 5-1-2
Date Time Opponent Score W/L/D
4/15/18 5:30pm vs. Kinnelon Colts 3-0 W
4/22/18 5:00pm @ BB United Blues 1-0 W
4/29/18 5:30pm vs. West Jersy Wanderers 1-0 W
5/5/18 2:00pm vs. BB United Blues 2-3 L
5/6/18 3:45pm vs. Riverdale Red Phoenix 8-2 W
6/2/18 Noon @ Riverdale Red Phoenix 2-1 W
6/3/18 3:30pm @ West Jersey Wanderers 0-0 D
TBD TBD @ Kinnelon Colts 0-0 FORFEIT

Patriots '03 (15U) Final Record: 6-4-0
Date Time Opponent Score W/L/D
4/15/18 2:00pm vs. West Paterson Pirates 2-1 W
4/22/18 1:00pm @ Walkill Valley Galaxy 1-0 W
4/29/18 4:00pm vs. Morris Elite 3-6 L
5/6/18 2:00pm vs. Brdgewater United Mavericks 4-3 W
5/13/18 5:00pm @ Mt. Olive Cobras 4-3 W
6/1/18 6:00pm vs. Mt. Olive Cobras 3-1 W
6/3/18 2:00pm vs. Walkill Valley Galaxy 2-0 W
6/10/18 4:30pm @ Morris Elite 0-6 L
6/16/18 4:30pm @ West Paterson Pirates 3-6 L
6/17/18 6:15pm @ Bridgewater United Mavericks 1-2 L

Patriots '04 (14U) Final Record: 3-6-1
Date Time Opponent Score W/L/D
4/15/18 4:00pm vs. CWC Celtic 3-2 W
4/22/18 2:00pm vs. Riverdale Red Heat 1-6 L
4/29/18 1:00pm @ Sparta Avalanche 0-5 L
5/6/18 1:00pm @ Elmwood Park Lions 0-7 L
5/13/18 2:30pm vs. Denville United 1-5 L
5/17/18 6:30pm @ Denville United 0-2 L
5/20/18 1:00pm @ CWC Celtic 2-1 W
6/3/18 3:45pm @ Riverdale Red Heat 1-3 L
6/10/18 2:00pm vs. Sparta Avalanche 2-2 D
6/17/18 Noon vs. Elmwood Park Lions 4-3 W

Patriots '06 (12U) Final Record: 5-5-0
Date Time Opponent Score W/L/D
4/8/18 2:30pm @ Mt. Olive Strikers 2-5 L
4/15/18 Noon vs. Madison Marauders 5-0 W
4/22/18 4:30pm vs. Livingston Cosmos 2-1 W
4/29/18 5:00pm @ Morris United Scorpions 1-0 W
5/4/18 6:00pm vs. Newton United Arsenal 0-1 L
5/6/18 Noon @ Newton United Arsenal 3-1 W
5/13/18 Noon vs. Mt. Olive Strikers 1-6 L
5/20/18 3:00pm @ Madison Marauders 2-4 L
6/3/18 3:15pm @ Livingston Cosmos 1-4 L
6/10/18 Noon vs. Morris United Scorpions 4-1 W

Patriots '07 (11U) Final Record: 4-6-0
Date Time Opponent Score W/L/D
4/15/18 4:30pm vs. Parsippany SC White 0-2 L
4/21/18 3:00pm @ CWC Cavaliers 4-0 W
4/22/18 3:00pm vs. West Milford Tornados 3-2 W
4/29/18 6:00pm @ Rockaway Xtreme 0-3 L
5/6/18 2:15pm @ West Paterson Strikers 1-2 L
5/13/18 1:30pm vs. CWC Cavaliers 1-3 L
5/20/18 12:30pm @ Parsippany SC White 2-1 W
6/10/18 3:30pm vs. Rockaway Xtreme 1-3 L
6/13/18 6:30pm @ West Milford Tornados 2-3 L
6/17/18 1:00pm vs. West Paterson Strikers 3-1 W

Patriots '08 (10U) Final Record: 3-7-0
Date Time Opponent Score W/L/D
4/7/18 6:30pm @ Bridgewater United Cosmos 1-4 L
4/15/18 12:30pm @ Vernon Lions 0-4 L
4/22/18 12:00pm @ Roxbury Revoluion 1-4 L
5/4/18 6:30 pm vs. Roxbury Revolution 2-3 L
5/6/18 1:30pm @ Kittatinny Raptors 1-4 L
5/20/18 1:30pm vs. Vernon Lions 4-3 W
6/2/18 3:30pm @ Vernon Lions 4-2 W
6/10/18 1:30pm vs. Kittatinny Raptors 4-6 L
6/16/18 4:00pm vs. Bridgewater United Cosmos 5-4 W
6/17/18 2:30pm vs. Bridgewater United Cosmos 0-4 L

Patriots '09 (09U) FLIGHT CHAMPIONS Final Record: 8-1-1
Date Time Opponent Score W/L/D
4/15/18 3:30pm @ Roxbury Panthers 4-3 W
4/22/18 3:00pm vs. Morris Elite Red 5-4 W
4/29/18 2:15pm @ Randolph Sharks 2-5 L
5/6/18 1:30pm vs. Summit Valencia 10-6 W
5/13/18 12:45pm @ Wayne SC Blue 6-2 W
5/20/18 3:00pm vs. Roxbury Panthers 4-1 W
6/3/18 11:30am @ Morris Elite Red 4-3 W
6/10/18 3:00pm vs. Randolph Sharks 6-6 D
6/16/18 1:00pm vs. Wayne SC Blue 11-2 W
6/17/18 2:30pm @ Summit Valencia 3-2 W


Lady Patriots '99 (19U) Final Record: 1-6-1
Date Time Opponent Score W/L/D
4/15/18 Noon @ Hackettstown Blizzard 0-2 L
4/22/18 1:40pm @ Rockaway Raiders 1-1 D
4/29/18 2:00pm vs. Warren United Twisterz 1-6 L
5/5/18 Noon vs. Rockaway Raiders 4-0 W
5/6/18 Noon vs. Vernon Galaxy 0-5 L
6/2/18 4:35pm @ Vernon Galaxy 1-2 L
6/3/18 1:00pm @ Warren United Twisterz 1-3 L
6/10/18 6:00pm @ Hackettstown Blizzard 1-2 L

Lady Patriots '04 (14U) FLIGHT CHAMPIONS Final Record: 9-0-1
Date Time Opponent Score W/L/D
4/15/18 5:00pm @ Florham Park Pumas 4-1 W
4/22/18 Noon vs. Rockaway Herricanes 4-2 W
4/29/18 Noon vs. Roxbury Rockers 3-0 W
5/6/18 1:00pm @ Springfield Rebellion 3-0 W
5/20/18 2:35pm @ West Milford Talons 10-2 W
5/23/18 6:30pm @ Hanover Havoc 4-2 W
5/30/18 6:30pm vs. Montville Breeze 4-4 D
6/3/18 Noon vs. Hanover Havoc 4-1 W
6/10/18 Noon vs. Florham Park Pumas 2-0 W
6/17/18 1:00pm @ Rockaway Herricanes 3-1 W

Lady Patriots '07 (11U) FLIGHT CHAMPIONS Final Record: 10-0-0
Date Time Opponent Score W/L/D
4/15/18 1:00pm @ West Milford Cheetahs 3-0 W
4/22/18 1:30pm vs. Chatham United Spirit 2-0 W
4/29/18 3:45pm @ Montville Magic 2-1 W
5/6/18 Noon vs. Montville Magic 3-2 W
5/12/18 7:15pm @ Florham Park Flash 5-1 W
5/13/18 Noon @ Madison Resistance 5-2 W
5/19/18 2:00pm vs. Madison Resistance 3-1 W
6/2/18 6:00pm @ Chatham United Spirit 4-0 W
6/10/18 2:00pm vs. Florham Park Flash 2-0 W
6/12/18 6:30pm vs. West Milford Cheetahs 4-0 W

Lady Patriots '08 (10U) Final Record: 2-8-0
Date Time Opponent Score W/L/D
4/15/18 Noon @ Long Valley United Firefox 1-3 L
4/22/18 Noon vs. Hopatcong United 2-0 W
4/29/18 Noon vs. Roxbury Ruckus 2-4 L
5/6/18 3:30pm @ Kinnelon Stars 1-3 L
5/13/18 Noon vs. West Milford Bobcats 4-1 W
5/20/18 Noon vs. Long Valley United Firefox 0-2 L
5/24/18 6:30pm @ West Milford Bobcats 1-3 L
5/31/18 6:30pm @ Hopatcong United 0-3 L
6/10/18 1:00pm @ Roxbury Ruckus 1-7 L
6/17/18 Noon vs. Kinnelon Stars 1-7 L

Lady Patriots '09 (09U) Final Record: 6-2-2
Date Time Opponent Score W/L/D
4/15/18 12:30pm @ Sparts Thunder 6-0 W
4/22/18 1:30pm vs.CWC Lightning 7-1 W
4/29/18 Noon @ Chatham United Terrapins 3-2 W
5/5/18 1:00pm vs. Summit Lyon 6-3 W
5/13/18 1:00pm @ East Hanover Hornets 1-1 D
5/19/18 1:00pm vs. Vernon Cheetahs 1-2 L
6/3/18 12:30pm @ Vernon Cheetahs 2-8 L
6/10/18 Noon vs. Sparta Thunder 6-2 W
6/12/18 6:30pm @ CWC Lightning 2-2 D
6/16/18 2:30pm vs. Bridgewater United Thundercats 8-3 W